New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:04 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
11:30a
CYO and CYO Alumni Basketball Scrimmage
2:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
4:00p
Elementary Pitcher & Catcher Clinic
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
Community Ball Pony League Baseball Practice
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
26
6:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
27
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Varsity/Junior Varsity Bowling Awards
7:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Parent/Athlete Meeting
28
6:00a
Open Weights
7:50a
FFA Commodity Inspection Training and Certification
10:00a
4th Grade Swim at Tiffin YMCA
3:00p
Esports Rocket League & Super Smash Bro (rescheduled game)
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Hardin Norther (DIV Sectional)
29
2:00p
FFA State Ag Power Diagnostics CDE
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Awards
6:30p
Varsity/JV Softball Players and Parents Meeting
7:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
1
NR Young Farmer sALE
12:00a
FFA State Ag Power Diagnostics CDE
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
Advisory & Tireless Award
8:00a
Advisory Period
8:00a
Birthday Donut Friday
8:30a
4th Grade Ag in the Classroom Field Trip
1:30p
SAIL Meeting
3:00p
Esports League of Legends (rescheduled game)
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball DIV Sectional Final at Old Fort
2
NR Young Farmer sALE
7:45a
NHS Trash Pick Up and Recycling
9:00a
FFA State Public Speaking CDE and Marysville Invitational
3
NR Young Farmer sALE
2:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
4:00p
Clay Target Team Meeting
4:00p
Elementary Pitcher & Catcher Clinic
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
Community Ball Pony League Baseball Practice
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
4
6:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
League of Legends Playoffs
3:00p
Varsity & Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
FFA Charity Laser Tag
5
12:42p
National Honor Society Meeting
1:05p
National Honor Society Officer Meeting & Grade 2 Penny Wars Ice Cream Party
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
Varsity & Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6
6:00a
Open Weights
7:15a
Art Club Meeting
8:00a
Lifetouch Spring Pictures Grades PK-Grade 11
9:00a
Seneca County Higher Education Day- Heidelberg University (Juniors)
3:00p
Art Club Meeting
3:00p
Rocket League Playoffs
3:00p
Varsity & Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
6:15p
Baseball Parent Meeting
7
8:00a
Jacket Leadership Meeting
8:40a
Prom Committee Meeting
3:00p
Varsity & Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Math Night - Elementary
7:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
7:00p
Varsity/Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Awards
8
6:00a
Open Weights
9:00a
Farm Bureau's Career Connections
1:30p
SAIL Clubs
3:00p
Baseball Player Meeting
3:00p
Varsity & Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
9
11:00a
Varsity Softball Scrimmage vs Margaretta w/ Minster
10
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide & Woolies 4-H Meeting
4:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
5:00p
High School Cheer Awards
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
Community Ball Pony League Baseball Practice
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
11
6:00a
Open Weights
7:55a
Yearbook Group Picture Day
2:00p
Spring Sports Pictures
3:00p
MS/HS Staff Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:05p
Staff Meetings K-5
3:30p
Varsity & Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
FFA Charity Laser Tag Rain Date
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
12
3:00p
Varsity & Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage at Mohawk
13
6:00a
Open Weights
7:55a
Jacket Leadership Meeting
12:00p
Honor Society/Red Cross Blood Drive
2:15p
7-12 In-School Concert
3:00p
Varsity & Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs. Riverdale
5:00p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage vs. Huron
14
End of 3rd Quarter
8:00a
State ACT testing- All Juniors
1:20p
End of QA Reward - Elementary
3:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity & Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
5:45p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage at Tiffin Columbian (Heminger Center)
6:30p
Pep Band @ Seneca County Opportunity Center Celebrity Basketball
7:30p
Community Ball Pony League Baseball Practice
15
No School-Teacher Professional Day
6:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
16
9:00a
FFA Ashland Invitational
10:30a
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Reverse Raffle
17
2:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
Community Ball Pony League Baseball Practice
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
18
Senior Class Trip
6:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage at Leipsic
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
7:30p
High School Cheer Tryouts
19
Presidential Primary Election Voting (no activities in JH Gym)
Senior Class Trip
8:30a
3rd Grade President Wax Museum
1:30p
3rd Grade President Wax Museum
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs. Hardin Northern
7:30p
High School Cheer Tryouts
20
Senior Class Trip
6:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
6:00p
Softball Pitchers and Catchers Open Gym
8:00p
Community Ball Pony League Baseball Practice
21
Senior Class Trip
8:00a
FFA District Outdoor Power CDE
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
7:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
7:30p
High School Cheer Tryouts
22
Senior Class Trip
6:00a
Open Weights
9:00a
Safety Assembly: Police Department
10:00a
Sophomore Assembly
10:30a
Grades 8 & 9 Assembly
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
JV Baseball Scrimmage at Seneca East
23
9:00a
FFA State Spring Skills CDE
9:00a
High School Cheer Tryouts
11:00a
Varsity Baseball at Seneca East (Varsity/JV Doubleheader)
12:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
12:00p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage at Margaretta
24
11:00a
Varsity Baseball Open Cage
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide & Woolies 4-H Meeting
2:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
4:30p
High School Boys Basketball Awards
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
Community Ball Pony League Baseball Practice
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
25
6:00a
Open Weights
12:40p
FFA Careers Presentation by Mennel
3:00p
Elementary Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Mohawk
7:00p
National Machinery Awards Program
26
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Lakota w/Gibsonburg
27
6:00a
Open Weights
12:30p
Grade 2 - England - Birds of Prey
1:30p
Grade 2 - Watson - Birds of Prey
2:15p
Spring Rally
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Old Fort
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Lakota w/Gibsonburg
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
8:00p
Community Ball Pony League Baseball Practice
28
Spring Break- No School
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Van Buren
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
7:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
29
Spring Break- No School
9:00a
FFA State Ag Mechanics Skills CDE
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
30
9:00a
Varsity Track at Bucyrus Elks Invitational
10:00a
Varsity Softball at Arcadia (w/Seneca East)
31
1
Spring Break- No School
8:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Hopewell-Loudon w/Columbian
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Joseph CC
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Music Trip Pre-Check
2
Classes Resume from Spring Break
High School Music Performance Trip to Chicago
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Staff Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:05p
Staff Meetings K-5
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Woodmore w/Calvert & SJCC
3
High School Music Performance Trip to Chicago
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
Grade 7 - Good Shepherd Home Field Trip
8:40a
Jacket Leadership Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track and Field at Van Buren
4:30p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Mary CC
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
4
High School Music Performance Trip to Chicago
11:30a
Prom Committee Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
7:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
5
High School Music Performance Trip to Chicago
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
Advisory & Tireless Award
8:00a
Birthday Donut Friday
8:00a
Powder Puff Volleyball
1:30p
SAIL Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Woodmore
6
7:45a
NHS Recycling
9:00a
Alumni Basketball Tournament
9:00a
Varsity Track at Lakota Invitational
11:00a
JV Softball vs Tiffin Columbian
11:00a
Softball Open Gym
12:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice