New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
4/17/2024 4:02 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
12:00p
CYO Basketball Games
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
1
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer practice
4:45p
Varsity Basketball Practice
5:00p
Jr.High Boys Basketball vs Old Fort
5:00p
Jr.High Girls Basketball at Old Fort
7:00p
Audit Committee Meeting
7:30p
5th & 6th grade boys CYO basketball practice
8:30p
CYO High School BBall Practice
2
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club meetings- Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Girls High School Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. McComb
6:00p
high school cheer practice
3
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
4:30p
Boys basketball practice
4:30p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
6:30p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
4
12:00p
Sub District Ag Power and Diagnostics
3:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer practice
5:00p
Jr.High Boys Basketball at Hopewell Loudon
5:00p
Jr.High Girls Basketball vs Hopewell Loudon
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at St. Wendelin
8:30p
CYO High School BBall Practice
5
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
8:45a
My Plate
9:50a
My Plate Presentation
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at St. Joseph CC
7:00p
6th grade boys and girls CYO basketball practice
6
8:00a
CYO Basketball Games
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway trash pick-up
8:30a
Honor Society NRS Recycling
10:00a
JV and Freshman Boys BB Practice
10:00a
Junior High Girls SRL Tournament Championship
11:00a
Varsity Basketball Practice
12:00p
OMEA D2 JH Honors Festival Rehearsal/Performance
7
12:00p
CYO Basketball Games
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide & Woolies 4H
6:00p
Elementary Girls Basketball
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
junior high cheer clinic
3:15p
Cub Scouts Weeblos/Tara Schalk
3:30p
high school cheer practice
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Old Fort at Bettsville
5:00p
JV Boys BB Practice
5:00p
Jr.High Boys Basketball vs OLC
5:00p
Jr.High Girls Basketball at OLC
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at Arcadia
8:30p
CYO High School BBall Practice
9
8:00a
Lifetouch Spring Portraits ( PS-11)
3:00p
After School Band
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Lake
6:00p
5th and 6th grade Girls CYO Basketball
6:00p
high school cheer practice
10
1:15p
3rd Grade Service Learning Trip to Good Shepherd
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights
3:00p
Girl Scouts- Grade 4
3:00p
Jr cheer clinic
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
11
3:00p
Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
junior cheer clinic
3:30p
high school cheer practice
4:30p
Community Summer Ball Sigh-Up
4:30p
JV and Freshman Boys BB Practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Old Fort
6:30p
5th & 6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball practice
8:30p
CYO High School BBall Practice
12
FFA District Ag Power Diagnostics
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
8:45a
My Plate
9:50a
My Plate Presentation
2:15p
Elementary Valentines Parties
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. St. Joseph CC
6:00p
junior cheer clinic game
13
OSU Meats Invitational
8:00a
CYO Basketball Games
8:00a
high school cheer practice
1:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at Bucyus
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
9:00p
Middle school dance
14
12:00p
CYO Basketball Games
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym (4 Player Instructional)
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
15
President's Day No School-Make Up Day if needed
9:00a
Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer practice
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at St. Joseph CC
5:00p
Junior Varsity Boys BB Practice
16
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Art club
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club meetings- Linda Piper Advisor
3:15p
Parent and Child Reading Strategy Session
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting - Blue & Gold Banquet
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Calvert
6:15p
Parent and Child Reading Strategy Session
7:00p
Academic Boosters (ABC)
7:00p
OMEA D2 Honors Festival Rehearsal
17
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Sectional vs. Cardinal Stritch at Eastwood
18
1:30p
District Ag Sales
3:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball
3:15p
5th Grade CYO Girls Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer practice
5:00p
JV and Freshman Boys BB Practice
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
19
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
8:00a
Practice ACT (sign up only)
9:50a
My Plate Presentation
2:00p
In School Concert
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Old Fort
6:45p
Winter Sports Senior Parents Night
20
National FFA Week
9:00a
OMEA D2 HS Honors Festival Rehearsal/Performance
8:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Sectional Final vs. SJCC at Eastwood
21
National FFA Week
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide & Woolies 4H
2:00p
CYO Basketball Games
2:30p
Language Club Pot-luck
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
Small Ensembles Concert
22
National FFA Week
3:00p
Boys basketball weights
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice (Pitchers and Catchers Only)
3:30p
Varsity Track & Field Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
23
National FFA Week
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice (Pitchers and Catchers Only)
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Blue & Gold Banquet - Reschedule
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
24
National FFA Week
2:00p
District Public Speaking CDE
3:00p
Girl Scouts- Grade 4
3:00p
Varsity Basketball Film
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice (Pitchers and Catchers Only)
3:50p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
25
National FFA Week
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
26
ICHSA Midwest Quarterfinal
National FFA Week
7:20a
High School Staff Meeting
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
9:00a
3rd Grade Presidential Wax Museum
1:15p
3rd Grade Presidential Wax Museum
2:30p
Pep Rally
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Sectional Final vs. Old Fort at Findlay High School
27
ATI Invitational
National FFA Week
9:00a
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Jacket Company @ Trinity UCC
28
11:00a
Men's Alumni Basketball Tournament
5:00p
4 Player Instructional
7:00p
A Cappella Showcase
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
29
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:00p
Girls Basketball Awards Night
1
District Ag Power diagnostics
8:15a
College Writing trip to BGSU
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club meetings- Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball District Semifinal vs. Arlington at Liberty-Benton
2
12:00p
New Riegel Community Blood Drive
3:00p
Girl Scouts- Grade 4
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Meeting
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
6:30p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
3
State Ag Power Diagnostics CDE
3:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
4
NR Young Farmer Sale
State Ag Power Diagnostics CDE
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball District Final vs. McComb at Liberty-Benton
5
NR Young Farmer Sale
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway trash pick-up
8:30a
Honor Society NRS Recycling
9:00a
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
9:20a
OMEA Large Group Adjudicated Events
11:00a
Jr High Softball Practice