New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:33 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Elementary Spring Musical Set-up
7:00p
Elementary Spring Musical
27
3:00p
Varisty Track and Field Practice
4:30p
Jr. High Track at North Baltimore
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Mary CC
7:00p
Audit Committee Meeting
28
State Outdoor Power CDE
7:00a
Play Practice
3:15p
JH Track and Field Pracitice
4:30p
Varsity Track at Seneca East w/Carey
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Upper Sandusky
5:00p
Varsity Softball at St. Joseph CC
29
12:10p
Power of the Pen
2:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball/Volleyball Meeting
3:00p
FFA Banquet Practice
3:00p
Varisty Track and Field Practice
4:15p
Jr.High Track at Elmwood
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Lakota
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Lakota
30
State FFA Convention
7:00a
Play Practice
10:15a
PSO Bio. Heidelberg Field Trip
12:00p
Water Safety
3:00p
4-H Cloverbud Meeting-Angy Shaferly
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Varisty Track and Field Practice
3:15p
JH Track and Field Pracitice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Liberty-Benton
1
State FFA Convention
7:00a
Play Practice
9:00a
My Special Hour
1:30p
summer reading ice cream party
2:00p
Class of 2018 Bake Sale
4:30p
Jr. High Track at Elmwood Invite
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
4:30p
Varsity Track at Dick Schultz Invitational
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Lakota
6:30p
Junior Varsity Softball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
2
Prom
8:30a
Honor Society NRS Recycling
10:00a
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Mary CC
3
6:00p
FFA Banquet
4
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
4:30p
Jr. High Track at Carey
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Wendelin
5
5:30a
Primary Election
7:00a
Play Practice
8:00a
Grade 5 and 6 Field trip to COSI
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H-er's Club Meeting-Linda Piper's 4-H group
3:00p
Girl Scouts Grade 2
4:30p
Varsity Track at Elmwood w/Arcadia & Lima Perry
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at North Baltimore
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Old Fort
6
12:00p
Mammals program
12:10p
Power of the Pen
12:45p
Mammals
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting-Grade 3
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Joseph CC
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
7
7:00a
Play Practice
12:00p
Water Safety
3:00p
Elementary Track and Field Clinic
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Clyde
8
12:00a
Student Council Meeting
7:00a
Play Practice
8:00a
2nd grade field trip - Imagination Station
9:30a
My Special Hour- Lunch in Auditeria
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball at Oak Harbor
9
9:30a
Jr. High Track at Arcadia Invite
10:00a
Rain date for Elementary Track and Field Clinic
11:00a
Varsity Softball at Margaretta w/Willard
2:00p
HS Play - "The Audition"
10
No Activities to be scheduled
11
8:00a
Honor Society new member breakfast
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at Old Fort
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
12
7:00a
Play Practice
8:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip
8:00a
Spring Chalk Walk
4:30p
Varsity Track at North Baltimore w/Vanlue
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at Old Fort
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Upper Sandusky
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
13
8:00a
Chalk Walk Rain Date
12:10p
Power of the Pen
1:15p
Service Learning Gathering at New Riegel
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Sectional vs. Crestline
14
First Grade Zoo Trip
7:00a
Play Practice
8:00a
Chalk Walk Rain Date
8:00a
Grade 6 China Museum-Viewing from 8:30-11:00
12:00p
Water Safety
1:00p
BGSU CCP orientation
3:00p
4-H Cloverbud Meeting-Angy Shaferly
3:00p
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:00p
High Staff meeting
3:00p
Track and Field Feed the Team
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
5:30p
Varsity Softball Sectional vs. Waynesfield-Goshen
15
Back to the Wild Field Trip
7:00a
Play Practice
8:30a
Junior High Quiz Bowl Tournament
9:00a
Academic Honors Breakfast
1:30p
Health Bake Sale
3:00p
Elementary Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
4:45p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Lakota
16
9:30a
SRL Jr. High Track Meet
9:30a
Varsity Track at SRL Meet
11:00a
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Lakota
17
6:00p
Honor Society banquet (set up 2 pm)
18
8:00a
The Family Learning Center
3:00p
Jr high/high school cheerleading tryouts
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Lakota
19
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H-er's Club Meeting-Linda Piper's 4-H group
3:00p
Girl Scouts Grade 2
3:00p
Jr high/high school cheerleading tryouts
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
6:30p
Monthly Parent Meeting on a Reading Topic
20
Kindergarten Pet Day
8:00a
Grade 4 Field Trip-Ohio Historical Center & Ohio Village
12:10p
Power of the Pen
2:00p
Varsity Baseball District vs. South Central at Shelby
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting-Grade 3
3:00p
Jr high/high school cheerleading tryouts
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball District Semi-Final vs. Carey at Kenton
21
11:00a
Student of the 4th Quarter lunch
12:00p
Water Safety
1:45p
Project MORE Celebration
3:00p
Jr high/high school cheerleading tryouts
4:00p
District Track at Bucyrus
22
8:00a
Student council meeting
11:00a
Kindergarten Picnic
11:30a
Olympic Day
3:00p
Jr high/high school cheerleading tryouts
3:00p
Varsity Track and Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball District at Kenton
23
10:15a
Market Day Pick Up
11:30a
District Track at Bucyrus
5:00p
Varsity Baseball District at Shelby
24
11:00a
Senior Awards/ Luncheon
2:00p
Graduation
25
10:00a
New Riegel Memorial Day Parade
7:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
26
End of the Year FUN DAY ( If Rain will hold in both gyms)
Last Day of School-End of 4th Nine Weeks
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage at Edison
27
Teacher work Day
5:00p
Varsity Softball Regional vs. Hicksville at Findlay High School
8:00p
Jacket Company Auditions
28
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Varsity Softball Regional vs. Hicksville at Findlay High School
6:30p
Varsity Baseball Regional vs. Western Reserve at Lorain
29
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
30
12:00p
Varsity Softball Regional Final at Findlay High School
31
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
1
3:00p
HS Girls BBall Weight Lifting
3:00p
Summer Weight Lifting
6:30p
Track and Field Awards
2
7:30a
Cross Country Open Run
1:00p
Fightin' 4-H-er's Club Meeting-Linda Piper's 4-H group
3:00p
High School Basketball Camp
5:00p
Jacket Company Alumni Reunion
5:00p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage at Holland Springfied
6:00p
Alumni/Varsity Basketball
3
3:00p
HS Girls BBall Weight Lifting
3:00p
Summer Weight Lifting
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball Summer League
4
2:00p
HS Girls BBall Open Gym
3:00p
HS Girls BBall Weight Lifting
3:00p
Summer Weight Lifting
6:00p
cheer mtg
5
8:00a
Shelby Boys Basketball Shootou
11:45a
Spirit Bus to Akron -- State Softball Semi Final
3:00p
Varsity Softball State Semi-final vs. Shadyside at Akron
6