New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:33 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
No School-Christmas Break
1:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
29
No School-Christmas Break
9:00a
JH Girls BBall
11:00a
JH Boys Basketball Practice
30
No School-Christmas Break
9:00a
JH Girls BBall
9:00a
hs girls basketball practice
11:00a
JH Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
Jacket Company Rehearsal
1:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Bowling Green
4:30p
5th & 6th Grade Girls CYO Bball
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Maumee Valley Country Day
6:00p
hs boys cyo practice
8:30p
hs boys cyo practice
31
No School-Christmas Break
9:00a
hs girls basketball practice
11:00a
JH Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
HS BB Practice
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
6:00p
Mens Alumni Basketball
1
No School-Christmas Break
2
No School-Christmas Break
7:30a
HS BB Practice
8:30a
Jr Hi boys practice
9:00a
hs girls basketball practice
10:30a
JH Girl's BB Practice
6:00p
6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at St. Wendelin
7:30p
hs boys cyo practice
3
8:00a
Jr Hi boys practice
11:00a
CYO BASKETBALL
11:00a
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs.
11:00a
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Cardinal Stritch
1:30p
HS BB Practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at St. Joseph CC
4
12:00p
CYO BASKETBALL
5
3:00p
Bears Cub Scout Meeting
3:00p
HS BB Weights
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Calvert
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball vs Old Fort
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball vs Old Fort @ Bettsville
6:15p
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Columbian
7:30p
6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball Practice
6
9:29a
Activity Period Periods 3 and 4
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
CYO 5th & 6th grade girls basketball practice
3:00p
Girl Scouts Grade 2
3:00p
HS BB Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling at Lima Senior
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball @ OLC
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball vs OLC
5:00p
hs girls basketball practice
7:30p
hs boys cyo practice
7
12:10p
Power of the Pen
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting-Grade 3
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
4:30p
HS BB Practice
4:30p
Jr Hi boys practice
4:30p
Varsity Bowling vs. Crestline
6:00p
Mens Alumni Basketball
6:30p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
8
3:00p
5th Grade After School Band
3:00p
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:00p
Elementary Student Council Meeting
3:00p
HS BB Practice
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
5:00p
Jr Hi boys practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Old Fort
7:00p
hs boys cyo practice
9
9:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
5:00p
JH Boys Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. St. Joseph CC
10
9:00a
JH Boys Basketball @ Arcadia
9:00a
hs girls basketball practice
10:00a
JH Girls Basketball vs Arcadia
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Old Fort
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Tiffin Columbian
11
9:00a
Pancake Breakfast (sponsored by the Music Boosters)
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide & Woolies 4H
5:00p
Baseball/Softball Open Gym
12
3:00p
HS BB Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling at Ottawa-Glandorf
4:30p
JH Boys Basketball vs Sandusky St. Mary
4:30p
JH Girls basketball at Sandusky St. Mary
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Willard
6:15p
hs girls basketball practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
hs boys cyo practice
13
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:30p
Jr Hi boys practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Arcadia
7:00p
5th & 6th Grade Girls CYO BBall
14
12:10p
Power of the Pen
1:15p
Service Learning at Good Shepherd Home
3:00p
HS BB Practice
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
4:30p
Jr Hi boys practice
4:30p
hs girls basketball practice
6:00p
Mens Alumni Basketball
7:30p
Jacket Company Performance at Heidelberg
15
3:00p
5th Grade After School Band
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:30p
Jr Hi boys practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Colonel Crawford
7:00p
6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball Practice
8:30p
hs boys cyo practice
16
Scoliosis Screening for grades 5, 6, 7, 8
8:00a
My Plate Program
9:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
3:00p
HS BB Practice
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
5:00p
Jr Hi boys practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at St. Mary CC
17
8:00a
CYO BASKETBALL
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-a-Highway trash pick-up
9:00a
Honor Society NRS Recycling
9:30a
JH Girls Basketball at St. Marys
10:00a
JH Boys Basketball vs St. Marys
10:00a
hs girls basketball practice
12:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Cardinal Stritch
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Old Fort
18
1:00p
CYO BASKETBALL
2:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting (Rescheduled from 1/12)
5:00p
Baseball/Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Father Daughter Dance (grades K-5)
19
No School-MLK Day
8:30a
HS BB Practice
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
5:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Bucyrus
5:00p
Jr Hi boys practice
7:00p
5th & 6th Grade Girls CYO BBall
20
3:00p
Girl Scouts Grade 2
3:00p
HS BB Practice
4:30p
Varsity Bowling at Crestline
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball vs Lakota
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball at Lakota
5:00p
hs girls basketball practice
6:30p
Monthly Parent Meeting on a Reading Topic
7:30p
hs boys cyo practice
21
12:10p
Power of the Pen
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting-Grade 3
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
4:30p
HS BB Practice
4:30p
Jr Hi boys practice
6:00p
Mens Alumni Basketball
22
12:15p
Sentinel Tour
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
HS BB Practice
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Lakota
5:00p
Jr Hi boys practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lakota
7:00p
6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball Practice
8:30p
hs boys cyo practice
23
8:00a
My Plate Program
9:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
10:15a
Jump rope for heart
12:45p
Jump rope for heart
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:00p
Jr Hi boys practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at St. Mary CC
24
10:00a
JH Boys Basketball vs Arlington
10:00a
JH Girls Basketball at Arlington
10:00a
girls gr. 3/4 basketball
10:15a
Market Day Pick Up
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. North Baltimore
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Willard
9:00p
Middle school dance
25
12:00p
CYO BASKETBALL
5:00p
Baseball/Softball Open Gym
26
11:00a
Vaughn Industries
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball @ St. Wendelin
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball vs St. Wendelin
7:00p
HS BB Practice
7:30p
hs boys cyo practice
27
3:00p
HS BB Practice
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Put-in-Bay
5:00p
Jr Hi boys practice
5:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Lima Senior
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at Calvert
7:00p
hs boys cyo practice
28
8:30a
4-H program talk to 3rd and 4th grade
12:10p
Power of the Pen
3:00p
Grade 4 cub scouts (webelo 1)
3:00p
HS BB Practice
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
4:30p
Jr Hi boys practice
4:30p
hs girls basketball practice
6:00p
Mens Alumni Basketball
29
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:00p
Jr Hi boys practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Mohawk
7:00p
6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball Practice
8:30p
hs boys cyo practice
30
9:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:00p
Jr Hi boys practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Lakota
31
10:00a
FFA Snow Tubeing
10:00a
SRL JH Boys Basketball Tourn.
11:15a
Jr. High Girls SRL Basketball Tourn. at SJCC
2:00p
5th Grade CYO Shoot around
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at St. Wendelin