New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
5/2/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
11:00a
Men's Alumni Basketball Tournament
5:00p
4 Player Instructional
7:00p
A Cappella Showcase
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
29
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:00p
Girls Basketball Awards Night
1
District Ag Power diagnostics
8:15a
College Writing trip to BGSU
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club meetings- Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball District Semifinal vs. Arlington at Liberty-Benton
2
12:00p
New Riegel Community Blood Drive
3:00p
Girl Scouts- Grade 4
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Volleyball Meeting
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
6:30p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
3
State Ag Power Diagnostics CDE
3:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
4
NR Young Farmer Sale
State Ag Power Diagnostics CDE
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball District Final vs. McComb at Liberty-Benton
5
NR Young Farmer Sale
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway trash pick-up
8:30a
Honor Society NRS Recycling
9:00a
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
9:20a
OMEA Large Group Adjudicated Events
11:00a
Jr High Softball Practice
6
NR Young Farmer Sale
11:00a
Men's Alumni Basketball Tournament
6:30p
5th & 6th Grade Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars - Grades 6-12
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:30p
College Credit Plus Mandatory Parent Meeting (CCP)
8
5:30a
Jacket Company Performance - Willard HS
8:45a
Criminology & Forensic Presentation
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars - Grades 6-12
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
9
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars - Grades 6-12
1:15p
3rd Grade Service Learning Trip to Good Shepherd
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
10
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars - Grades 6-12
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Preschool Family Literacy Night
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
11
End of 3rd Quarter
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars - Grades 6-12
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
6th Grade girls Basketball practice
8:30p
All Saints High 5 Famine
12
8:00a
Club Volleyball Tournament
12:00p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage at Bellevue w/St. Joseph Academy
13
8:00a
Club Volleyball Tournament
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide & Woolies 4H
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:15p
5th & 6th Grade Softball Open Gym
14
11:00a
National Honor Society Penny Wars - Grades 6-12
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:00p
Combined Concert w/ Pandora Gilboa
7:00p
National Machinery Awards- Seneca East High School
15
5:30a
Primary Election
8:30a
4th Grade "Our Ohio...Your Backyard" Program sponsored by Farm Bureau
11:00a
National Honor Society Penny Wars - Grades 6-12
2:00p
Spring Sports Picture Day
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Art club
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club meetings- Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
7:00p
ABC Meeting
7:00p
School Board Meeting
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
16
8:00a
National Machinery Breakfast
10:15a
Worms presentation
11:00a
National Honor Society Penny Wars - Grades 6-12
12:00p
Soil & Water: Worms
3:00p
Girl Scouts- Grade 4
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
6:00p
Flatlands Volleyball Club - Cindy H
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
17
11:00a
National Honor Society Penny Wars - Grades 6-12
12:30p
Ritz Theatre- Peter Rabbit
3:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:00p
Junior Prom Committee Meeting
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
18
8:00a
Clash Inflatables
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
11:00a
National Honor Society Penny Wars - Grades 6-12
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:30p
Father/Son Night
19
Ashland Invitational
8:00a
Club Volleyball Tournament
12:00p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs. Edison
1:00p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage at Oak Harbor w/Elmwood
20
Ashland Invitational
8:00a
Club Volleyball Tournament
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
21
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs. Port Clinton
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:00p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage at Clyde
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:00p
Cheerleading Awards Night
22
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Parent and Child Reading Strategy Session
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs. Arcadia
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:00p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage at Bucyrus
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:15p
Parent and Child Reading Strategy Session
7:00p
Boys Basketball Awards Night
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
23
11:00a
Student of the Quarter Lunch
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:00p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage at Clyde
6:00p
Flatlands Volleyball Club - Cindy H
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
24
7:00a
Spring Play Rehearsal
8:00a
Yearbook Picture Day #2
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
25
Spring Break- No School
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
26
12:00p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage vs. Fostoria
27
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
28
Spring Break- No School/ Make-Up day if needed
10:00a
4 Player Volleyball Instructional
10:00a
Varsity Track & Field Practice
2:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Gibsonburg
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
29
Classes Resume for Spring Break
3:00p
After School Band
4:30p
Jr. High Track at Columbian
4:30p
Jr High Track at Columbian
4:30p
Varsity Track at Buckeye Central
5:15p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Upper Sandusky
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
30
10:00a
Ritz Theater
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at Calvert
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Tiffin Columbian
6:00p
Flatlands Volleyball Club - Cindy H
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
31
District Ag Mechanics CDE
7:00a
Spring Play Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
1
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
2
State Spring Skills CDE
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway trash pick-up
8:30a
Honor Society NRS Recycling
11:00a
Varsity Softball vs Buckeye Central/Arcadia
12:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Seneca East
12:00p
Varsity Track at St. Mary CC w/Old Fort