New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:33 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
FFA Greenhand Camp
5:00p
Girls Basketball Shooting
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
29
FFA Greenhand Camp
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Bears Cub Scout Meeting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JH VB Practice
3:00p
Jr. High Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Riverdale (w/Freshmen)
5:30p
Jr Hi Boys Open Gym
10:15p
AH 10 Korean War Guest Speaker
30
FFA Greenhand Camp
8:00a
BGSU
9:30a
Tiffin University
2:00p
Read In with Mrs. Nye for Read A Thon
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
HS and JH Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at St. Wendelin
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Wendelin (w/Freshmen)
5:30p
Boys 7th Individual Basketball Instruction
1
12:10p
Power of the Pen
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting-Grade 3
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
High School Volleyball
3:00p
JH VB Practice
3:00p
Jr. High Cross Country Practice
4:30p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
6:30p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
2
8:00a
District FFA Soils
8:10a
Conines Pumpkin Patch
2:15p
Magazine/Cookie Dough Kick-Off Assembly
3:00p
5th Grade After School Band
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Jr. High Cross Country Practice
4:30p
JH volleyball
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs. St Joseph CC w/St. Michael
5:00p
RAIN DATE Elementary Fun Run
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball at St. Joseph CC
3
8:15a
University of Cincinnati
9:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
12:00p
Owens CC
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
High School Volleyball
7:00p
Movie on the Lawn
4
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-a-Highway trash pick-up
8:30a
Honor Society NRS Recycling
9:00a
Varsity Cross Country at Fostoria Invitational
10:00a
Varsity Volleyball vs. Arlington
5
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6
11:00a
Army Recruiter
2:00p
3rd Grade Geologist Speaker
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
High School Volleyball
3:00p
JH VB Practice
3:00p
Jr. High Cross Country Practice
5:30p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
6:30p
JC/Band Nashville Parent Meeting
7
6:00a
OHSAA Leadership Conference
8:00a
OAA-Reading Grade 3
8:00a
OSMA Conference (Yearbook and Journalism)
9:30a
Quiz Bowl at Bridges Community Academy
12:45p
4th Grade Flag Etiquette
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Girl Scouts Grade 2
3:00p
HS and JH Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Old Fort
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Old Fort (w/Freshmen)
5:30p
Jr Hi Boys Open Gym
8
8:00a
Grade 6 Real Money/Real World Simulation
8:00a
NR Chalk Walk
12:10p
Power of the Pen
1:15p
Service Learning at Good Shepherd Home
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
High School Volleyball
3:00p
JH VB Practice
3:00p
Jr. High Cross Country Practice
4:30p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
9
8:00a
NR Chalk Walk Rain Date
10:15a
OSU
12:45p
Ohio State ATI
3:00p
5th Grade After School Band
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
High School Volleyball
3:00p
Jr. High Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs. Carey OLC
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Lucas
10
7:05a
High School Staff Meeting
8:00a
NR Chalk Walk Rain Date
9:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
10:30a
Army National Guard Recruiter
2:15p
Fall In-School Concert
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
High School Volleyball
3:00p
JH VB Practice
11
9:00a
Varsity Cross Country at SRL Meet
12:00p
Junior High Volleyball at SRL Tournament
12
11:30a
CYO Volleyball
5:00p
Girls Basketball Shooting
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
13
8:15a
North Central Electric Magic Show
9:00a
Urbana University
2:15p
Walsh University
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
High School Volleyball
5:30p
CYO 5th and 6th Grade Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
14
1:30p
Activity Period Periods7 and 8
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice Hedges Boyer
3:00p
High School Staff Meeting
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball Scrimmage at Buckeye Central
5:30p
Boys 7th Individual Basketball Instruction
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
15
Magazine/Cookie Dough Order Turn-In Day
8:00a
PSAT
12:10p
Power of the Pen
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting-Grade 3
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
High School Volleyball
4:30p
CYO 5th and 6th Grade Volleyball practice
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
16
FFA Fruit Sales Start
8:00a
Lyme Village
1:30p
Terra CC
3:00p
5th Grade After School Band
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Elementary Student Council Meeting
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
High School Volleyball
4:15p
BGSU Brain Games
5:30p
Jr Hi Boys Open Gym
17
End of 1st Nine Weeks
8:00a
Kindergarten Vision Screening
10:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
2:00p
Clash of the Classes
2:00p
Clash of the Classes: Quarter 1
3:00p
HS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
High School Volleyball
7:00p
Bakery Bingo
18
10:15a
Market Day Pick Up
12:00p
Varsity Volleyball Sectional Final vs. Lakota
1:40p
Varsity Cross Country at Galion District
19
11:30a
CYO Volleyball
2:00p
Tiffin Halloween Parade
5:00p
girls basketball shooting
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
20
Bus Safety Week
Scholastic Fall Book Fair
11:00a
Game Truck Day for Magazine/Cookie Dough Reward
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
High School Volleyball
5:30p
CYO 5th and 6th Grade Volleyball Practice
21
Bus Safety Week
Scholastic Fall Book Fair
8:00a
Finance 101 BGSU
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Girl Scouts Grade 2
3:00p
High School Volleyball
5:30p
Boys 7th Individual Basketball Instruction
5:30p
HS/JH cross country awards
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball District Semi-Final vs. Carey at Fostoria
6:30p
Monthly Parent Meeting on a Reading Topic
22
Bus Safety Week
Scholastic Fall Book Fair
12:10p
Power of the Pen
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
High School Volleyball
3:10p
HS Cheer Practice
4:30p
CYO 5th and 6th Grade Volleyball practice
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
23
Bus Safety Week
2:50p
Bowling Informational Meeting
3:00p
5th Grade After School Band
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Teacher Conferences K-12 4:00-7:30
5:30p
Jr Hi Boys Open Gym
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball District Final at Fostoria
24
Bus Safety Week
No School-Parent Teacher Conferences
8:00a
Teacher Conferences 8:00-11:30
12:00p
HS Boys Open Gym
3:00p
High School Volleyball
25
26
1:30p
Halloween Parade
5:00p
Fostoria Halloween Parade
5:00p
girls basketball shooting
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
27
8:00a
Fall OGT-Reading
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Bears Cub Scout Meeting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
High School Volleyball
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal
7:00p
Audit Committee Meeting
28
National FFA Convention
8:00a
1st grade Lyme Village field trip
8:00a
Fall OGT-Math
8:00a
Fall OGT-Math
12:00p
Heidelberg University
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
High School Volleyball
3:10p
HS Cheer Practice
5:30p
Boys 7th Individual Basketball Instruction
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal
7:00p
Academic Boosters Meeting
29
National FFA Convention
7:00a
Honor Society student blood drive
8:00a
Fall OGT-Writing
8:00a
First Grade Vision Screening
12:10p
Power of the Pen
1:30p
Magazine/Cookie Dough Prize Day & Pig Race
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
30
National FFA Convention
8:00a
Fall OGT-Science
3:00p
5th Grade After School Band
3:00p
Basketball Lifting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
High School Volleyball
5:30p
Jr Hi Boys Open Gym
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal
6:30p
Golf Awards
31
National FFA Convention
8:00a
Fall OGT-Social Studies
10:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
1:25p
pumpkin carvin
2:15p
Halloween Parade
3:00p
High School Volleyball
7:00p
Club Show Performance
1
National FFA Convention
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-a-Highway trash pick-up
8:30a
Honor Society NRS Recycling
9:00a
Varsity/JV girls basketball practice