New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:33 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
31
7:30a
Golf Team Practice
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:00p
5th Grade Band Parent Meeting
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Carey
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
1
8:00a
CCP BGSU Visit
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf at Lakota
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball at McComb
2
6:00a
High School volleyball practice
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Reineke Drive One For Your School
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
5:00p
CYO 5/6th volleyball
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
3
6:30a
Open Gym
12:15p
1st Grade Community Walk
2:20p
Class of 2019 Fundraiser Kick Off
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf vs. St. Wendelin & Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs. St. Mary CC
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball at St. Mary CC
4
12:45p
Senior Class Meeting
2:15p
Read-a-thon Kick Off Assembly
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball
5:00p
CYO 5/6th volleyball
5
9:00a
Varsity Cross Country at Grove Invitational
6
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7
Labor Day -No School
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
8
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:00p
cheer mtg
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
5:00p
CYO 5/6th volleyball
9
8:00a
Boy Scout talk Gr. 1-5
1:15p
3rd Grade Service Learning Trip to Good Shepherd
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf at St. Joseph CC
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
6:30p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
10
6:30a
Open Gym
8:30a
Lichtman-Behm Genocide Lecture Series-Holocaust Speaker
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
cheer conditioning
4:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Old Fort
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs. Lakota
6:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Lakota
7:00p
New Cub Scout signup
11
7:15a
High School Staff Meeting
8:00a
7th Grade Vision and Scoliosis Screening
8:00a
9th Grade Vision Screening
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball
6:00p
CYO 5/6th volleyball
12
9:00a
Varsity Cross Country at Tiffin Carnival
10:00a
Junior High Volleyball vs. Hopewell-Loudon/St. Michael
5:30p
Jacket Company Performance - BOY SCOUT FUNDRAISER
7:30p
Allen East Marching Band Invitational
13
11:30a
CYO Volleyball Games
4:00p
Cheerleading program prep
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
14
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:00p
cheer conditioning
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Buckeye Central
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
15
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
cheer conditioning
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at St. Wendelin
5:00p
Varsity Golf at St. Mary CC
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Wendelin
16
12:30p
Lifetouch Picture Day Gr. 7-11 and Monday/Wednesday Preschool
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
4:30p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
17
6:45a
Lifetouch Picture Day Grade PK-6
8:00a
CCP Findlay Biology Stream Study Field Trip
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
cheer conditioning
4:30p
Varsity Golf at Carey
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs. St. Joseph CC
6:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball at St. Joseph CC
7:00p
Boys Open Gym
18
8:00a
Jostens Presentation to Seniors
8:15a
Heritage Festival Grade 4
8:30a
Jostens Presentation to Freshman
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball
5:00p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
19
8:00a
CYO Volleyball games
9:30a
Varsity Cross Country at Myron Cline Invitational
20
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
21
Read-a-thon Collection Day
8:00a
Pinwheels for Peace
8:00a
Yearbook Fall Workshop @BGSU
9:30a
OSS Solid Waste Program- Grade 5-Torok
12:30p
OSS Solid Waste Program- Grade 3-Ink
1:30p
OSS Solid Waste Program- Grade 1-Smalley
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:00p
cheer conditioning
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Clyde
5:15p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
6:00p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
6:15p
Boys Baskeball Open Gym
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
22
Read-a-thon Collection Day
9:30a
OSS Solid Waste Program- Grade 5-Watkins
9:30a
Quiz Bowl at Put-in-Bay
12:45p
Jacket Leadership Officers Meeting @ OF High School
1:00p
OSS Solid Waste Program- Grade 1-Watson
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Elementary Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball vs. Calvert
6:00p
Elementary Fun Run
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Calvert
7:30p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
23
9:00a
OSS Solid Waste Program- Grade 3-Tilse
10:00a
Major Match-Up@ BGSU
10:00a
OSS Solid Waste Program- Grade KG- Hessick
11:00a
Jostens Orders Turn In
1:30p
OSS Solid Waste Program- Grade KG-Heiserman
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Girl Scouts- Grade 4
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
5:00p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
6:30p
ABC Read a Thon Organizational Meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
24
6:30a
CCP Findlay Biology Dawes Arboretum Field Trip
7:30a
FFA County Soils CDE
9:00a
Varsity Golf at SRL Championship
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
cheer conditioning
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs. Old Fort
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Old Fort
6:00p
Title I/Project MORE Parent Meeting
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
25
12:00p
Ohio University College Visit
2:00p
College FAir
2:00p
Read-a-thon Celebration Day
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Team Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball
7:00p
Movie on the Lawn
26
9:00a
Varsity Cross Country at Streak Invitational
10:00a
Varsity Volleyball at Wynford
4:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Gr. 5-6)
6:00p
Club Show rehearsal (Gr. 7-12)
27
FFA Greenhand Camp
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
28
FFA Greenhand Camp
2:00p
Read-a-thon Read In
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
cheer conditioning
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
5:15p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
6:00p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
6:15p
Boys Baskeball Open Gym
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
29
FFA Greenhand Camp
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Elementary Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
cheer conditioning
4:15p
Varsity Golf Sectional Practice Round at Sycamore Springs
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at St. Mary CC
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Mary CC
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
30
Ohio Legislative Leadership Conference (OLLC)
9:40a
Boys Sectional Golf at Sycamore Springs
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Junior High VB
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
4:30p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
1
8:15a
OSS Solid Waste Program- Grade 4-Stevens
9:15a
OSS Solid Waste Program- Grade 4-Weingart
1:00p
OSS Solid Waste Program- Grade 2-Wise/Boehler
2:15p
Magazine/Cookie Dough Kick-Off
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
cheer conditioning
5:00p
Jr Hi Boys Open Gym
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Lakota
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Lakota
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
2
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
1:00p
Cover Your Cough/Handwashing Presentation- Kindergarten
1:30p
4th grade Flag Etiquette program
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball
7:30p
Jacket Company Performance - FRIDAY NIGHT LIVE
3
8:00a
CYO Volleyball games
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway trash pick-up
8:30a
Honor Society NRS Recycling
9:00a
Varsity Cross Country at Old Fort Invitational
4:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Gr. 5-6)
6:00p
Club Show rehearsal (Gr. 7-12)