New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
4/25/2024 12:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide & Woolies 4H
5:00p
Baseball/Softball Open Gym
2
3:00p
Bears Cub Scout Meeting
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Carey
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball vs FSJCC
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball at FSJCC
3
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H-er's Club Meeting-Linda Piper's 4-H group
3:00p
Girl Scouts Grade 2
3:00p
HS BB Practice
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball vs FSJCC
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball vs St. Joe
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball at FSJCC
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball at St. Joe
5:00p
Jr Hi boys practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at Arlington
7:00p
6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball Practice
8:30p
hs boys cyo practice
4
12:10p
Power of the Pen
3:00p
HS BB Practice
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Fostoria
4:30p
Jr Hi boys practice
4:30p
hs girls basketball practice
6:00p
Mens Alumni Basketball
6:30p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
5
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Elementary Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball vs Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. St. Joseph CC
6:30p
Tiger Scout Meeting
7:30p
hs boys cyo practice
6
9:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
3:00p
HS BB Practice
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
5:00p
Jr Hi boys practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. St. Joseph CC
7
9:00a
CYO BASKETBALL
10:00a
girls gr. 3/4 basketball
11:00a
hs girls basketball practice
11:15a
Junior High Boys SRL Basketball Tournament
12:45p
JH Girls Basketball SRL Tourn at Lakota
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
8
5:00p
Baseball/Softball Open Gym
9
12:42p
Activity Period Periods 6 and 7
3:00p
Jr. Cheer Clinic
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball @ Old Fort
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball vs Old Fort
5:45p
Elementary Basketball Practice
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
HS BB Practice
10
8:00a
CoGAT testing
8:00a
Spring Lifetouch Picture
3:00p
HS BB Practice
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
3:00p
Jr. Cheer Clinic
4:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Lakota
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Calvert
5:00p
Jr Hi boys practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at Van Buren
7:00p
5th & 6th Grade Girls CYO BBall
8:30p
hs boys cyo practice
11
11:00a
Marines Recruiter Visitor
12:10p
Power of the Pen
1:15p
Service Learning at Good Shepherd Home
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting-Grade 3
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
4:30p
HS BB Practice
4:30p
Jr Hi boys practice
6:00p
Mens Alumni Basketball
12
Sub District Ag And Industrial Diagnostics CDE
8:00a
CoGAT testing
11:00a
5th Grade (Alley) Reward
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:00p
HS BB Practice
3:00p
Jr. Cheer Clinic
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball at Findlay St. Michael
5:00p
Jr. High Boys Basketball at Arcadia (Makeup)
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Arcadia
5:00p
hs girls basketball practice
7:00p
6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball
8:30p
hs boys cyo practice
13
8:00a
My Plate Program
9:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
2:45p
JH Track Meeting
3:00p
JH Girl's BB Practice
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:00p
Jr Hi boys practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. St. Wendelin
6:30p
Jr. Cheer Clinic Performance
14
6:00a
OSU Meats Invitational
8:00a
CYO 5th & 6th Girl Tournaments
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-a-Highway trash pick-up
8:30a
Honor Society NRS Recycling
10:00a
girls gr. 3/4 basketball
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Arcadia
2:00p
8th Grade Boys SRL Championship
15
1:00p
Rawhide & Woolies 4H
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
16
No School-President's Day
9:30a
Elementary Basketball Games
2:00p
HS BB Practice
4:00p
Elementary Basketball Practice
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Carey
6:30p
hs girls basketball practice
7:30p
Softball Open Gym
17
9:30a
Freedom Bound
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H-er's Club Meeting-Linda Piper's 4-H group
3:00p
Girl Scouts Grade 2
3:00p
HS BB Practice
5:00p
hs girls basketball practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:00p
Monthly Parent Meeting on a Reading Topic
6:30p
OMEA D2 Junior High Honors Festival Rehearsal
6:30p
Parent Informational Meeting Regarding State Assessments
6:30p
hs boys cyo practice
7:00p
Academic Boosters Meeting
18
12:10p
Power of the Pen
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
4:30p
HS BB Practice
6:00p
Mens Alumni Basketball
19
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
HS BB Practice
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Old Fort
5:30p
5th & 6th Grade Girls CYO Bball
20
District Ag and Industrial Diagnostics CDE
State Ag and Industrial Diagnostics CDE
8:00a
My Plate Program
9:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:30p
CYO Make-up Game
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at St. Joseph CC
21
8:00a
CYO 5th & 6th Grade Girls Tournaments
10:00a
Elementary League Practice
10:15a
Market Day Pick Up
11:00a
Varsity Bowling Sectional at Port Clinton
1:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at Colonel Crawford
1:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at Old Fort
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at McComb
22
7:00p
A Cappella Showcase - Jacket Company Performance
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
23
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
HS BB Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track and Field Conditioning
5:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
24
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
12:30p
Rainbow Fish
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
3:15p
Varsity Track and Field Conditioning
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Bucyrus
25
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
12:00p
Hibernation program
12:10p
Power of the Pen
12:45p
Hibernation program
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
4:30p
HS BB Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Mens Alumni Basketball
6:30p
Community Summer Ball Sigh-Up
26
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
HS BB Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track and Field Conditioning
5:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
27
8:45a
3rd Grade Presidential Wax Museum
9:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
1:15p
3rd Grade Presidential Wax Museum
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Old Fort
28
9:00a
CYO 5th grade girls basketball practice
9:30a
Elementary Basketball Games
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
12:00p
HS BB Practice
12:00p
OMEA D2 Junior High Honors Festival Rehearsal & Performance
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Sectional at Tiffin Columbian